Empire United Soccer Academy

Empire United Rochester Coaching Staff

Scroll below for 2019/2020 Coaching Assignments!!!

 

A License

 

A License - Chris Apple

A License - Rory Charcholla

A License - Steve Christenson  

A License - Louis Guilfoil

A License - Sarah McClellan

A License - Jeff Oliver

A License - Paul J. Valenti

              

 

B License

 

B License - Mark Howlett

B License - Liz Masterson

B License - Michael Tanke

B License - Victor Van Vliet

 

 

 

C License

 

C License - Jack Burgasser

C License - Mike Ellicott

C License - Andrew Hoyt

C License - Brady Larkin

C License - Dom Oliveri

C License - Jessica Shufelt

C License - Pat Tata

 

 

D License

 

D License - Jason Dentel

D License - Will Fitzpatrick

D License - Al Parsels

D License - Jaime Phillips

D License - Molly Romano

D License - Rene Tadal

D License - Erin Schmitt Zoltoski

D License - Kevin O’Neil 

D License - Max Tartarski

D License - Kiki Ventresca

D License - Emily Brook

 

E License

 

E License - Sean Maxwell

E License - Tom Natalie

E License - Alex Parker

E License - Ron Richards

E License - Brian Cribbs 

 

F License

 

F License - Howard Allen

 

UEFA Licenses

 

Level 2 | Certificate - Jaime Phillips

 

    

United Soccer Coaches Licenses

(previously known as NSCAA)

 

Premier Diploma - Brian Cribbs 

Premier Diploma - Louis Guilfoil

Premier Diploma - Jeff Oliver

Advanced National Diploma - Chris Apple

Advanced National Diploma - Mark Howlett 

Advanced National Diploma - Liz Masterson

Advanced National Diploma - Kevin O’Neil 

Advanced National Diploma - Paul J. Valenti

Advanced National Diploma - Victor Van Vliet

National Diploma - Tom Natalie

Goalkeeper Level II - Jack Burgasser

Goalkeeper Level II - Brian Cribbs 

 

Empire United Rochester Coaching Assignments 2019/2020

2019/20 Boys Coaching Staff                                             2019/20 Girls Coaching Staff


2012/2013 Boys (U7/8) Dom Oliveri*   2012/2013 Girls (U7/8)

Liz Masterson**

2011 Boys (U9) Sean Maxwell   2011 Girls (U9)

Erin Zoltoski

2010 Boys (U10) Luke Pavone   2010 Girls (U10)

Al Parsels

2009 Boys (U11) Will Fitzpatrick   2009 Girls (U11)

Mike Ellicott

2008 Boys (U12)

Jaime Phillips

  2008 Girls (U12)

John Oliveri

2007 Boys (U13) Jaime Phillips   2007 Girls (U13)

Victor Van Vliet

2006 Boys (U14) Pat Tata   2006 Girls (U14)

Jason Dentel

2005 Boys (U15) Howard Allen   2005 Girls (U15)

Molly Romano**

2004 Boys (U16) Steve Christenson**   2004 Girls (U16)

Jessica Shufelt**

2003 Boys (U17) Jack Burgasser**   2003 Girls (U17)

Sarah McClellan**

2001/2002 Boys (U18/19) Mark Howlett**    

 

 

** denotes current college coach

denotes college coaching experience